Program 14DHC

22 - 24 January 2020
Wednesday 22 January
Congrescentrum
00:02 - 00:03
Administratiekosten
00:02 - 00:03
Foyer
08:00 - 09:30
Registration (Foyer)
Room 14
09:30 - 10:30
Abstracts - Clinical
Moderators:
Dr. H.R. Koene,
Dr. G.L. van Sluis
09:30 - 09:45
Speaker:
H.L.A. Posthuma
Room 15
09:30 - 10:30
Abstracts - Lymphoid
Moderators:
Dr. T. van Meerten,
Dr. M. Spaargaren
09:30 - 09:45
Speaker:
G.T. Los-de Vries
Room 4/5
09:30 - 10:30
Abstracts - Immunology
Moderators:
Drs. P. van Balen,
Dr. I. Nijhof
10:15 - 10:30
Speaker:
A. van der Waart
Room 6/7
09:30 - 10:30
Abstracts - Hematopoiesis / Myeloid
Moderators:
Dr. E.M. de Pater,
Dr. B.A. van der Reijden
Room 8/9
09:30 - 10:30
How to treat: (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Dr. P.J. Lugtenburg
09:30 - 10:00
Speaker:
Dr. M. Nijland

Klik hier voor de presentatie

10:00 - 10:30
Speaker:
Drs. J.M.I. Vos

Klik hier voor de presentatie

Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee/Tea (Foyer)
Room 14
11:00 - 12:00
Abstracts - Clinical
Moderators:
Dr. M.T. Kuipers,
Dr. R.A.P Raymakers
Room 15
11:00 - 12:00
Abstracts - Lymphoid
Moderators:
Prof. dr. D. de Jong,
Dr. J.L. Kluiver
11:15 - 11:30
Speaker:
G.W. Tan
11:45 - 12:00
Speaker:
L.J.Y.M. Ziel-Swier
Room 4/5
11:00 - 12:00
Abstracts - Immunology
Moderators:
Dr. A. van der Waart,
Dr. M.A. de Witte
11:00 - 11:15
Speaker:
N. van Leeuwen
Room 6/7
11:00 - 12:00
New developments in treatments of Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia in adults in 2020

(Dutch spoken)
Moderators: 
Dr. C.J.M. Halkes,
Dr. A.W. Rijneveld

11:00 - 11:25
Speaker:
Dr. A.W. Rijneveld
11:26 - 11:50


YES: Prof. dr. J.J. Cornelissen

NO:  Dr. M. van Gelder

 

11:50 - 12:00

Discussion leaders:
Dr. C.J.M. Halkes

Dr. A. W. Rijneveld


Room 8/9
11:00 - 12:00
How to treat: (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Dr. R. Fijnheer
11:00 - 11:20
Speaker:
Dr. R. Fijnheer
11:20 - 11:40
Speaker:
Drs. L. Porcelijn
11:40 - 12:00
Speaker:
Dr. M.R. Schipperus
Room 11
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the expert - Clinical 1 (Dutch spoken)
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers:
Dr. C. van Montfrans,
Dr. D. Tio
Room 14
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the expert - Basal 1
12:15 - 13:00
Speaker:
Prof. dr. M.C. de Vries
Room 15
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the expert - Clinical 2 (Dutch spoken)
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers:
Dr. C.J.M. Halkes,
Dr. S. Langemeijer

Klik hier voor de presentatie PNH

Room 2
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the expert - Basal 2
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers:
Prof. dr. J. Cloos,
Dr. P.J.M. Valk

Klik hier voor de presentatie

Room 3
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the expert - Basal 3
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers:
Dr. J. Brummelman,
Dr. T.M. Westers
Room 4/5
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the expert - Clinical 3 (Dutch spoken)
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers:
Dr. E. de Waal,
Prof. dr. S. Zweegman
Foyer
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch (Foyer)
Room 10gh
13:01 - 14:00
Science date session - Immunology group 1 (on invitation only, lunch incl.)

Moderators:
Prof. Dr. T. Mutis,
Dr. R. Kapur

13:01 - 14:00
Room 10ij
13:01 - 14:00
Science date session - Lymphoid (on invitation only, lunch incl.)

Moderators:
Dr. M. Spaargaren,
Dr. T. van Meerten

13:01 - 14:00
Room 10kl
13:01 - 14:00
Science date session - Hematopoiese-Myeloid (on invitation only, lunch incl.)

Moderators:
Dr.C. Voermans,
Dr. C.M. Woolthuis

13:01 - 14:00
Room 12
13:01 - 14:00
Science date session - Immunology group 2 (only on invitation, lunch incl.)

Moderators:
Dr. M. Griffioen

Dr. S. van Dorp

13:01 - 14:00
Room 14
14:00 - 14:45
Meet the expert - Basal (reprise, dutch spoken)
14:00 - 14:45
Speaker:
Prof. dr. M.C. de Vries
Room 15
14:00 - 15:30
Abstracts - Clinical
Moderators:
Prof. dr. N.M.A. Blijlevens,
Drs. C.S Ootjers
14:00 - 14:15
Speaker:
S. van Leeuwen
14:15 - 14:30
Speaker:
N. Blijlevens
14:45 - 15:00
Speaker:
H. Wardill
15:00 - 15:15
Speaker:
L.F.J. van Groningen
Room 4/5
14:00 - 15:30
Abstracts - Immunology
Moderators:
Dr. P. de Jonge,
Dr. L. Wieten
14:45 - 15:00
Speaker:
A. Stikvoort
Room 6/7
14:00 - 15:30
Abstracts - Hematopoiesis / Myeloid
Moderators:
Dr. C. Voermans,
Dr. C.M. Woolthuis
14:00 - 14:15
Speaker:
Dr. V. van den Boom
14:45 - 15:00
Speaker:
S. Martinez Høyer
Room 8/9
14:00 - 15:30
Master Class bone marrow diagnostics (Dutch spoken)
14:00 - 15:30
Speakers:
Dr. P.A. Kuiper,
Dr. W.B.C. Stevens,
Dr. M.J. Wondergem
Room 11
14:46 - 15:30
Meet the expert - Clinical (Dutch spoken, reprise)
14:46 - 15:30
Speakers:
Dr. E. de Waal,
Prof. dr. S. Zweegman
Foyer
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee/Tea (Foyer)
Room 15
16:00 - 17:30
Abstracts - Clinical
Moderators:
Dr. M. van der Klift,
Dr. N. Wlazlo
17:00 - 17:15
Speaker:
L. van der Straten
Room 2
16:00 - 16:45
Meet the expert - Basal (reprise)
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers:
Dr. J. Brummelman,
Dr. T.M. Westers
Room 4/5
16:00 - 17:30
HOVON educational: MM (Dutch spoken)
Moderators:
Prof. dr. P. Sonneveld,
Prof. dr. S. Zweegman
16:00 - 16:20
Speaker:
Dr. A. Broijl
16:20 - 16:50
Speaker:
Dr. N.W.C.J. van de Donk
16:50 - 17:30
Speakers:
Prof. dr. M.C. Minnema,
Dr. W.W.H. Roeloffzen
Room 6/7
16:00 - 17:30
Abstracts - Hematopoiesis / Myeloid
Moderators:
Dr. E. van den Akker,
Dr. B.J. Wouters
16:45 - 17:00
Speaker:
M.F. van Spronsen
Room 8/9
16:00 - 17:30
Master Class bone marrow diagnostics (Dutch spoken)
16:00 - 17:30
Speakers:
Dr. P.A. Kuiper,
Dr. W.B.C. Stevens,
Dr. M.J. Wondergem
Room 11
16:46 - 17:30
Meet the expert - Clinical (Dutch spoken, reprise)
16:46 - 17:30
Speakers:
Dr. C. van Montfrans,
Dr. D. Tio
Foyer
17:30 - 18:00
Network drinks (Foyer)
Athene B/C
18:00 - 19:00
Keynote lecture: "Towards Curative Therapies for Sickle Cell Disease"

Keynote speaker: John Tisdale, MD. National Institutes of Health, Bethesda
Moderator: Dr. E. Nur

Foyer
19:00 - 20:30
Buffet (Foyer)
Room 11
19:01 - 20:30
JNVvH Diner en JNVvH member meeting (Room 11)
Centre Court
20:31 - 23:59
Social Event in Centre Court
Foyer
08:00 - 09:00
Registration (Foyer)
Room 14
09:00 - 09:45
Meet the expert - Clinical (Dutch spoken, reprise)
09:00 - 09:45
Speakers:
Dr. C.J.M. Halkes,
Dr. S. Langemeijer

Klik hier voor de presentatie PNH

Room 6/7
09:00 - 10:30
Abstracts - Lymphoid
Moderators:
Prof. dr. E.F. Eldering,
Dr. J. Meijerink
09:15 - 09:30
Speaker:
V.H.J. van der Velden
10:00 - 10:15
Speaker:
J.A.C. van Bruggen
Room 8/9
09:00 - 10:30
Abstracts - Benign
Moderators:
Dr. E.A.M. Beckers,
Dr. L.F.D. van Vulpen
09:45 - 10:00
Speaker:
Dr. F. Moenen
10:00 - 10:15
Speaker:
E.N. Hamulyák
10:15 - 10:30
Speaker:
J. Saes
Room 2
09:46 - 10:30
Meet the expert - Basal (reprise)
09:46 - 10:30
Speakers:
Prof. dr. J. Cloos,
Dr. P.J.M. Valk

Klik hier voor de presentatie

Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee/Tea (Foyer)
Athene B/C
11:00 - 12:30
Dutch TOP publications
Moderators:
Prof. dr. G.A. Huls,
Prof. dr. J.H. Jansen
11:15 - 11:30
Speaker:
Dr. J.K. Doorduijn

use the link for the publication

11:30 - 11:45
Speaker:
Dr. W. Zeijlemaker

Use the link voor de publication

11:45 - 12:00
Speaker:
I. Johanna

Use the link voor de publication

12:15 - 12:30
Room 15
11:00 - 12:30
Abstracts - Hematopoiesis- Myeloid
Moderators:
Dr. V. van den Boom,
Dr. M. Corsten
12:15 - 12:30
Speaker:
T. Martiáñez Canales
Room 4/5
11:00 - 12:30
Abstracts - Immunology
Moderators:
Dr. I. Jedema,
Dr. P.G.N.J. Mutsaers
11:15 - 11:30
Speaker:
J.G.M. Evers
12:15 - 12:30
Speaker:
R. Kapur
Room 6/7
11:00 - 12:30
Tips & Tricks new drugs / new methods (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Drs. T. Snijders
11:00 - 11:45
Speaker:
Dr. S. Kersting
11:45 - 12:30
Speaker:
Dr. D. Piersma

Klik hier voor de presentatie

Room 15
12:29 - 12:45
Award ceremony
Foyer
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch (Foyer)
Athene B/C
13:30 - 14:30
Keynote lecture: Communicating with Impact

Keynote speaker: Mr. Richard Phillips
Moderator: Prof. dr. G. Ossenkoppele

Athene B/C
14:30 - 16:00
HOVON educational: B CLL (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Dr. R. Mous
14:30 - 15:00
Speaker:
Dr. M.D. Levin
15:00 - 15:30
Speaker:
Dr. G.D. te Raa
15:30 - 16:00
Speaker:
Prof. dr. A.P. Kater
Room 15
14:30 - 16:00
Abstracts - Immunology
Moderators:
Drs. L.M. Morsink,
Dr. J. Versluis
15:30 - 15:45
Speaker:
B. Kalin
Room 4/5
14:30 - 16:00
TRALI and TACO (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Prof. dr. J.J. Zwaginga
14:30 - 14:50
Speaker:
Dr. J. Wiersum-Osselton

Klik hier voor de presentatie

14:50 - 15:10
Speaker:
Prof. dr. N. Juffermans
15:10 - 15:30
Speaker:
Dr. D. Evers

Klik hier voor de presentatie

15:30 - 16:00
Speakers:
Drs. M. Hoeks,
Drs. R. Tonino
Room 6/7
14:30 - 16:00
Abstracts - Lymphoid
Moderators:
Dr. R.W.J. Groen,
Dr. J.E.J. Guikema
14:30 - 14:45
Speaker:
F.J.T. Staal
15:30 - 15:45
Speaker:
Dr. H. Jacobs
Room 8/9
14:30 - 16:00
HOVON, NVvH en patiëntenverenigingen: volumenormen ja of nee?
Moderators:
Prof. dr. N.M.A. Blijlevens,
Dr. ir. J.A. Mol,
Dr. M.R. Nijziel
14:30 - 14:40
Speakers:
Drs. I. Dingemans,
Dr. E. de Kruijf
14:40 - 15:45
Foyer
16:00 - 16:30
Coffee/Tea (Foyer)
Athene B/C
16:30 - 17:00
Award ceremony: Steenbergen Stipendium

Moderator: Prof. dr. F. Leebeek

Athene B/C
17:00 - 18:00
Keynote lecture: Evil in AML

Keynote speaker: Prof. dr. H.R. Delwel
Moderator: Dr. B. van der Reijden

Klik hier voor de presentatie

Foyer
18:00 - 19:00
Network drinks (Foyer)
Sydneyzaal
19:00 - 20:30
Diner (Sydneyzaal)
Foyer
08:00 - 09:00
Registration (Foyer)
Athene B/C
09:00 - 10:30
MDS, case study, diagnostics (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Prof. dr. A.A. van de Loosdrecht
09:00 - 09:25
Speaker:
Prof. dr. A.A. van de Loosdrecht

Klik hier voor de presentatie

09:25 - 09:50
Speaker:
Prof. dr. J.H. Jansen

Is NGS needed to direct diagnosis and treatment decisions in 2020?

09:50 - 10:10
Speaker:
Prof. dr. H.G.P. Raaijmakers

Emerging new targets for immunotherapy

10:10 - 10:30
Speaker:
Prof. dr. G.A. Huls

Time for combined treatment modalities with emerging new drugs

Zaal 6/7
09:00 - 10:30
Symposium organized by "Vereniging Hematologische Laboratoriumdiagnostiek": (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Dr. A.K. Stroobants

New drugs, DOACs, other Mab's  and interferences with laboratory tests.

09:00 - 09:30
Speaker:
Dr. M.V. Lukens
09:30 - 10:00
Speaker:
Prof. dr. M.P.M. de Maat
10:00 - 10:30
Speaker:
Dr. Evelien Kemna
Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee / tea (Foyer)
Athene B/C
11:00 - 12:00
How to treat: (Dutch spoken) - Wednesday repeat
Moderator:
Dr. P.J. Lugtenburg
11:00 - 11:30
Speaker:
Dr. M. Nijland

Klik hier voor de presentatie

11:30 - 12:00
Speaker:
Drs. J.M.I. Vos

Klik hier voor de presentatie

Room 6/7
11:00 - 12:00
Coagulation (Dutch spoken)
Moderator:
Dr. E.A.M. Beckers
11:30 - 12:00
Speaker:
Dr. M.N. Lauw

Klik hier voor de presentatie

Foyer
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch (Foyer)
Room 6/7
12:01 - 13:00
Lunch and NVvH meeting (zaal 8/9)
Athene B/C
13:00 - 14:30
HOVON Educational: Chronic Myeloid Leukemia - Dutch spoken
Moderator:
Dr. P.A.W. te Boekhorst
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers:
Drs. H.L.A. Posthuma,
Dr. A.J. Teske,
Dr. P.E. Westerweel
13:30 - 13:50
Speaker:
Dr. J.J.W.M. Janssen
13:50 - 14:10
Speaker:
Dr. N.M.P. Schaap
14:10 - 14:30
Speaker:
Dr. P.E. Westerweel
Foyer
14:30 - 15:00
End of congress
×