Program 15 DHC

19 - 21 January 2022
Live streams are marked grey in the program!
Wednesday 19 January
Athene C (live stream)
09:30 - 10:30
Tips & Tricks Venetoclax:

(Dutch spoken)

09:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
Room 14
09:30 - 10:30
Myeloid abstract (1)
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
10:15 - 10:30
Room 15
09:30 - 10:30
Immunology abstract (1)
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
10:15 - 10:30
Room 6/7
09:30 - 10:30
Lymphoid abstract (1)
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
10:15 - 10:30
Room 8/9
09:30 - 10:30
Clinical Abstracts (1)
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
10:15 - 10:30
Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee/tea break
Athene C (live stream)
11:00 - 12:00
Tips & Tricks: Toxicity in CML

(Dutch spoken)

11:00 - 11:10
Room 14
11:00 - 12:00
Myeloid abstract (2)
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
Room 15
11:00 - 12:00
Immunology abstract (2)
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
Room 6/7
11:00 - 12:00
How to treat TTP

(Dutch spoken)

Room 8/9
11:00 - 12:00
Clinical Abstracts (2)
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
Room 10gh
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Single Cell analyses
Room 10ij
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Mastocytose
Room 11
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Histiocytose
Room 14
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Car T cell from the Shelf
Room 2
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Niche en Inflammatie
Room 3
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Hemoglobinopathie
Foyer
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch break
Athene C (live stream)
14:00 - 15:30
DHC Educational AML

(Dutch spoken)

15:00 - 15:30
Room 14
14:00 - 15:30
Benigne abstracts
14:00 - 14:15
14:15 - 14:30
14:30 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:15
15:15 - 15:30
Room 15
14:00 - 15:30
Lymphoid abstract (2)
14:00 - 14:15
14:15 - 14:30
14:30 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:15
15:15 - 15:30
Room 2
14:00 - 15:30
Meet the Expert basal (repeat)
Room 8/9
14:00 - 15:30
Masterclass bone marrow diagnostics

(Dutch spoken)

14:00 - 15:30
Foyer
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee/tea break
Room 11
16:00 - 17:30
Meet the Expert: clinical (repeat)
16:00 - 16:45
16:46 - 17:30
Room 14
16:00 - 17:30
Myeloid abstract (3)
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:30 - 16:45
16:45 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15
17:15 - 17:30
Room 15
16:00 - 17:30
Lymphoid abstract (3)
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:30 - 16:45
16:45 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15
17:15 - 17:30
Room 6/7
16:00 - 17:30
Clinical Abstracts (3)
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:30 - 16:45
16:45 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15
17:15 - 17:30
Room 8/9
16:00 - 17:30
Masterclass Bone marrow diagnostics

(Dutch spoken)

16:00 - 17:30
Foyer
17:30 - 18:00
Net work drinks
Athene B/C (live stream)
18:15 - 19:15
Keynote Lecture: Car T cells

Speaker: Dr. M. Sadelain, M.D. Ph.D

Foyer
19:30 - 20:30
Buffet
Athene B/C
09:00 - 10:30
How to treat CLL

(Dutch spoken)

Room 4/5 (live stream)
09:00 - 10:30
Immunology abstract (3)
09:00 - 09:15
09:15 - 09:30
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
10:15 - 10:30
Room 6/7
09:00 - 10:30
Myeloid abstract (4)
09:00 - 09:15
09:15 - 09:30
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
10:15 - 10:30
Room 8/9
09:00 - 10:30
Clinical Abstracts (4)
09:00 - 09:15
09:15 - 09:30
09:30 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:15
10:15 - 10:30
Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee/tea break
Athene B/C
11:00 - 12:30
DHC Educational Amyloidose:

 

 

Room 4/5 (live stream)
11:00 - 12:30
Lymphoid abstract (4)
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:15
12:15 - 12:30
Room 6/7
11:00 - 12:30
Immunology abstract (4)
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:15
12:15 - 12:30
Room 8/9
11:00 - 12:30
Top of DHC
Foyer
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch break
Athene B/C (live stream)
13:30 - 14:30
Keynote Lecture: Multiple Myeloma

Speaker: Dr. Faith Davies, MBBCh, MRCP MD FRCPath

Athene B/C
14:30 - 16:00
Debat Car T cells
Room 4/5 (live stream)
14:30 - 16:00
Myeloid abstract (5)
14:30 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:15
15:15 - 15:30
15:30 - 15:45
15:45 - 16:00
Room 6/7
14:30 - 16:00
Lymphoid abstract (5)
14:30 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:15
15:15 - 15:30
15:30 - 15:45
15:45 - 16:00
Room 8/9
14:30 - 16:00
How to treat MPN

(Dutch spoken)

Foyer
16:00 - 16:30
Coffee/tea break
Athene B/C (live stream)
16:30 - 17:15
Award ceremonies
Athene B/C (live stream)
17:15 - 18:15
Keynote Lecture:
Foyer
18:30 - 20:00
Buffet
Athene B/C (live stream)
09:00 - 10:30
DHC Educational Diffuus grootcellig lymfoom

(Dutch spoken)

09:00 - 09:30
Room 8/9
09:00 - 10:30
VHL

(Dutch spoken)

Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee/tea break
Athene B/C (live stream)
11:00 - 12:30
HOVON/NVvH/Patienten symposium (Dutch spoken)
11:00 - 12:30
Foyer
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch break
Room 6/7
12:30 - 13:30
ALV NVVH met lunch
Athene B/C (live stream)
13:30 - 15:00
Grand Round

(Dutch spoken)

Register
×