Program 2nd Virtual DHC

19 - 21 January 2022
Wednesday 19 January
Kleine studio
09:20 - 09:30
Opening of Wednesday
Grote studio
09:30 - 10:30
Tips & Tricks Venetoclax:

(Dutch spoken)
Moderator: Dr. R. Mous

09:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
Speaker:
Drs. D van Lammeren
Room 15
09:30 - 10:30
Immunology abstract (1)

Moderatoren:
Dr. L. van der Wagen
Dr. M.H.M. Heemskerk

Room 8/9
09:30 - 10:30
Clinical Abstracts (1)

Moderatoren:
Prof. dr. B.J. Biemond

09:42 - 09:54
Speaker:
A.E. Gaartman
10:06 - 10:12
Speaker:
F. Heubel

 

 

Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee/tea break
Athene C (live stream)
11:00 - 11:50
Tips & Tricks: Toxicity in CML (dutch spoken)

Moderatoren:
dr. J.J.W.M. Janssen,
dr. P.E. Westerweel

11:00 - 11:10
11:10 - 11:30
Speaker:
Dr. P.E. Westerweel
Room 6/7
11:00 - 12:00
How to treat TTP

(Dutch spoken)
Moderator: Dr. R. Fijnheer

11:00 - 11:30
Speaker:
Dr. D. Evers
Room 8/9
11:00 - 12:00
Clinical Abstracts (2)

moderatoren:
Dr. C.M. Woolthuis
Dr. M.F. Corsten

11:30 - 11:45
Speaker:
Z.L.R. Kaplan
Room 10gh
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Single Cell analyses
12:15 - 13:00
Speaker:
Prof. dr. A Van Oudenaarden
Room 10ij
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Mastocytose
Room 11
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Histiocytose
Room 14
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Car T cell from the Shelf
Room 2
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Niche en Inflammatie
Room 3
12:15 - 13:00
Meet the Expert: Hemoglobinopathie
Foyer
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch break
Grote studio
14:00 - 15:30
Educational AML (dutch spoken)

Moderatoren:
Prof. dr. A. van de Loosdrecht
Prof, dr. M.H.G. Raaijmakers

14:00 - 14:30
Speaker:
Dr. S.K. Klein
15:00 - 15:30
Kleine studio
14:00 - 12:30
Thrombosis and haemostasis (dutch spoken)

Moderatoren:
Prof. dr. F.W.G. Leekbeek
Prof. dr. R.E.G. Schutgens

14:00 - 14:25
Speaker:
Prof. dr. R.E.G. Schutgens
14:25 - 14:40
Speaker:
Prof. dr. M.P.M. de Maat
14:40 - 15:05
Speaker:
Prof. dr. F.W.G. Leebeek
Room 14
14:00 - 15:30
Benigne abstracts
14:15 - 14:30
Speaker:
J. de Vries
14:30 - 14:45
Speaker:
N.A.G. Graca
15:15 - 15:30
Speaker:
T. van de Berg
Room 15
14:00 - 15:30
Lymphoid abstract (2)

Moderatoren:
Prof. dr. A. Kater
Dr. I. Nijhof

14:00 - 14:15
Speaker:
P. Hengeveld
14:30 - 14:45
Speaker:
N. van Nieuwenhuijzen
Room 2
14:00 - 15:30
Meet the Expert basal (repeat)
14:46 - 15:30
Speaker:
Prof. dr. A Van Oudenaarden
Room 8/9
14:00 - 15:30
Masterclass bone marrow diagnostics

(Dutch spoken)

14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 12:30
Thrombosis and haemostasis (dutch spoken)

Moderatoren:
Prof. dr. F.W.G. Leekbeek
Prof. dr. R.E.G. Schutgens

Foyer
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee/tea break
Grote studio
16:00 - 17:30
Educational Diffuus grootcellig lymfoom (dutch spoken)

Moderatoren: Dr. M.E.D. Chamuleau, Dr. M. Nijland, Dr. R. Mous

16:00 - 16:30
Speaker:
Dr. J.M. Zijlstra
16:30 - 17:00
Speaker:
Dr. J.K. Doorduijn
17:00 - 17:30

panel: 
Dr. M. van der Poel
Dr. R. Mous
Dr. R. Brouwer
Dr. J. Vermaat

Room 11
16:00 - 17:30
Meet the Expert: clinical (repeat)
Room 15
16:00 - 17:30
Lymphoid abstract (3)

Moderatoren:
Dr. W.J. Plattel
Prof. dr. J.M. Zijlstra

16:30 - 16:45
Speaker:
A. van Spriel
16:45 - 17:00
Speaker:
G. de Wilde
Room 6/7
16:00 - 17:30
Clinical Abstracts (4)

Moderatoren:
Dr. S. Kersting
Dr. M. van der Klift

16:30 - 16:45
Speaker:
L. van der Straten
Room 8/9
16:00 - 17:30
Masterclass Bone marrow diagnostics

(Dutch spoken)

16:00 - 17:30
Foyer
17:30 - 18:00
Net work drinks
Athene B/C (live stream)
18:15 - 19:15
Keynote Lecture: Car T cells

Speaker: Dr. M. Sadelain, M.D. Ph.D

Kleine studio
08:50 - 09:00
Opening of Thursday
Athene B/C
09:00 - 10:30
How to treat CLL (dutch spoken)

Moderator: Dr. M.D. Levin

09:00 - 10:00
Speaker:
Dr. G.D. te Raa

panel:
Dr. M. van der Klift
Dr. M. van Gelder

Room 6/7
09:00 - 10:30
VHL

(Dutch spoken)

09:45 - 10:30
Speakers:
Prof. dr. N.W.C.J. van de Donk,
Dr. J.F.M. Jacobs
Foyer
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee/tea break
Athene B/C
11:00 - 12:30
Educational Amyloidose (dutch spoken)

 

 

12:00 - 12:30
Speaker:
Prof. dr. M.C. Minnema
Room 4/5 (live stream)
11:00 - 12:30
Lymphoid abstract (4)

Moderatoren:
Dr. M. Jak

12:00 - 12:15
Speaker:
R.J. Bende
12:15 - 12:30
Speaker:
J. Janssen
Foyer
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch break
Athene B/C (live stream)
13:30 - 14:30
Keynote Lecture: Multiple Myeloma

Speaker: Dr. Faith Davies, MBBCh, MRCP MD FRCPath
Moderatoren:
Prof. dr. S. Zweegman, dr. J. van Elssen

 

Athene B/C
14:30 - 15:00
Debat Car T cells (dutch spoken)

Moderatoren:
Drs. E. de Jongh, Dr. O. Visser

14:30 - 15:00
Speaker:
Dr. P.J. Lugtenburg
Room 4/5 (live stream)
14:30 - 16:00
Myeloid abstract (5)

Moderatoren:
Dr. S. Langemeijer
Prof. dr. A. van de Loosdrecht

15:00 - 15:15
Speaker:
S. van der Zanden
15:15 - 15:30
Speaker:
I. Weinhauser
15:30 - 15:45
Speaker:
I.M. van der Werf
Room 6/7
14:30 - 16:00
Lymphoid abstract (5)

Moderatoren:
Dr. T. van Meerten
Dr. J.S.P. Vermaat

Room 8/9
14:30 - 16:00
How to treat MPN

(Dutch spoken)

Foyer
16:00 - 16:30
Coffee/tea break
Athene B/C (live stream)
16:30 - 17:15
Award ceremonies
Athene B/C (live stream)
17:15 - 18:15
Grand Round
Foyer
18:30 - 20:00
Buffet
Register
×